Skip to picks

Boise vs NY Cosmos Prediction - 12 September 2026

USL League OneUSAFull time
Boise
2-1
NY Cosmos

Our pick:Under 3.5 goals

64%Odds 1.70Won

Correct score2-0Alternative1-0

Bookmaker odds

Home1.56price falling, opened at 1.62
Draw4.05price rising, opened at 3.88
Away4.71price rising, opened at 4.41
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.13
Under 1.54.60price rising, opened at 4.50
Over 2.51.49price falling, opened at 1.51
Under 2.52.30price rising, opened at 2.26
Over 3.52.27price falling, opened at 2.31
Under 3.51.55price rising, opened at 1.53
Both teams to score
Yes1.55
No2.25
Odd/Even
Odd1.82
Even1.82
Handicap
Home -11.92
Away +11.76

What is the prediction for Boise vs NY Cosmos?

Our correct score is 2-0, then 1-0. Boise are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

Why this prediction

  • Boise and NY Cosmos average 3.0 goals a match between them, against a line of 3.5.

More tips for this game

  • Match Winner: HomeWon1.40
  • Goals: Under 2.5Lost2.71
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 2-010.5%Our score
  2. 1-010.1%Alternative
  3. 2-19.9%
  4. 1-19.5%
  5. 3-07.3%

Top five combined: 47.3%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeBoisexG2.09
AwayNY CosmosxG0.94
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
4.8%
10%
11%
7.3%
3.8%
1.6%
0.8%
1
4.5%
9.5%
9.9%
6.9%
3.6%
1.5%
0.7%
2
2.1%
4.5%
4.7%
3.3%
1.7%
0.7%
0.3%
3
0.7%
1.4%
1.5%
1.0%
0.5%
0.2%
0.1%
4
0.2%
0.3%
0.3%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 53.5%46.5% No
Over 1.5 80.6%19.4% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 58.5%41.5% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 36.1%63.9% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Boise win and over 2.5 goals43.3%
Boise win and both teams score29.7%
NY Cosmos win and over 2.5 goals9.3%
Draw and under 2.5 goals14.3%
Outcome markets
Boise or draw84.0%
NY Cosmos or draw36.1%
Either team wins79.9%
Draw no bet: Boise80.0%
Draw no bet: NY Cosmos20.0%
Boise win to nil34.2%
NY Cosmos win to nil7.5%
Team goals
Boise to score87.7%
NY Cosmos to score61.0%
Boise over 1.5 goals61.9%
NY Cosmos over 1.5 goals24.3%
Boise clean sheet39.0%
NY Cosmos clean sheet12.3%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Boise vs NY Cosmos
Head to Head

Head to Head

Boise vs NY Cosmos: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
25 July 2026NY Cosmos1 - 2Boise
League Table

League Table

USL League OneUSA · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
12918565131+2059
22817656440+2457
32915685029+2151
42713864431+1347
52713774337+646
627134104739+843
72513483733+443
82710894236+638
92796123740-333
10268993036-633
112794143043-1331
122879124050-1030
132785144645+129
142778123240-829
152766153049-1924
162664163252-2022
172655162553-2820
USL League One - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Union Omaha29185651312059WWDWL
2Charlotte Independence28176564402457WWLLD
3Forward Madison29156850292151WWWWW
4One Knoxville27138644311347LLLWW
5Boise2713774337646DLWWW
6Chattanooga Red Wolves27134104739843LWWWL
7Spokane Velocity2513483733443WWWLL
8Fort Wayne2710894236638LLWLW
9Sarasota Paradise2796123740-333DDLWL
10Corpus Christi268993036-633DWDWL
11Naples2794143043-1331LLLLL
12Portland Hearts of Pine2879124050-1030DLLWW
13Westchester SC2785144645129LDWDL
14Alta2778123240-829LDWLD
15Greenville Triumph2766153049-1924DWLLD
16NY Cosmos2664163252-2022LLDWL
17Richmond Kickers2655162553-2820WLLLD