Skip to picks

Oddevold vs IFK Varnamo Prediction - 19 September 2026

SuperettanSwedenFull time
Oddevold
1-2
IFK Varnamo

Our pick:Over 1.5 goals

78%Odds 1.23Won

Correct score1-1Alternative2-1

Bookmaker odds

Home2.26price rising, opened at 2.09
Draw3.47price falling, opened at 3.48
Away2.94price falling, opened at 3.18
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.18price rising, opened at 1.17
Under 1.54.50price rising, opened at 4.05
Over 2.51.63price falling, opened at 1.68
Under 2.52.20price rising, opened at 2.09
Over 3.52.48price falling, opened at 2.63
Under 3.51.50price rising, opened at 1.38
Both teams to score
Yes1.54price falling, opened at 1.56
No2.38price rising, opened at 2.28
Odd/Even
Odd1.93price rising, opened at 1.87
Even1.82price falling, opened at 1.83
Handicap
Home -0.251.95price rising, opened at 1.80
Away +0.251.85price falling, opened at 1.91

What is the prediction for Oddevold vs IFK Varnamo?

Our correct score is 1-1, then 2-1. IFK Varnamo are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Oddevold and IFK Varnamo average 2.8 goals a match between them, against a line of 1.5.

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-111.4%Our score
  2. 2-19.9%Alternative
  3. 1-09.9%
  4. 2-08.6%
  5. 1-26.3%

Top five combined: 46.1%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeOddevoldxG1.87
AwayIFK VarnamoxG1.02
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
6.1%
9.9%
8.6%
5.0%
2.4%
0.9%
0.4%
1
6.2%
11%
9.9%
5.5%
2.5%
0.9%
0.4%
2
3.3%
6.3%
5.5%
3.1%
1.3%
0.5%
0.2%
3
1.3%
2.1%
1.9%
1.1%
0.5%
0.2%
<0.1%
4
0.4%
0.6%
0.5%
0.3%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.1%
0.1%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 55.4%44.6% No
Over 1.5 77.8%22.2% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 54.5%45.5% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 32.0%68.0% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Oddevold win and over 2.5 goals33.7%
Oddevold win and both teams score25.1%
IFK Varnamo win and over 2.5 goals14.0%
Draw and under 2.5 goals17.5%
Outcome markets
Oddevold or draw76.5%
IFK Varnamo or draw47.8%
Either team wins75.8%
Draw no bet: Oddevold68.9%
Draw no bet: IFK Varnamo31.1%
Oddevold win to nil27.1%
IFK Varnamo win to nil11.4%
Team goals
Oddevold to score82.6%
IFK Varnamo to score66.8%
Oddevold over 1.5 goals52.0%
IFK Varnamo over 1.5 goals29.9%
Oddevold clean sheet33.2%
IFK Varnamo clean sheet17.4%

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Formations

Expected formations

Oddevold: 3-4-3(predicted)IFK Varnamo: 4-4-2(predicted)
Prediction, preview and head to head: Oddevold vs IFK Varnamo
Head to Head

Head to Head

Oddevold vs IFK Varnamo: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
26 April 2026IFK Varnamo3 - 1Oddevold
League Table

League Table

SuperettanSweden · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
12517444916+3355
22513664633+1345
32513574433+1144
425111043324+943
52511773926+1340
6259973834+436
725113113839-136
8177373034-424
8259973840-236
9259794135+634
102485113645-929
112585123345-1229
122477103133-228
132559112739-1224
142441192835-723
152558123948-923
162451181651-3516
Relegation
Superettan - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1IFK Norrkoping25174449163355WWWLW
2Falkenbergs FF25136646331345LWLWW
3Varbergs BoIS FC25135744331144WLWWL
4Ostersunds FK25111043324943WDWWL
5Landskrona BoIS25117739261340LLLWW
6Oddevold259973834436DDLDD
7Osters IF25113113839-136LWWLL
8Helsingborg177373034-424LDWLW
8United Nordic259973840-236DDWDD
9Sandviken259794135634WLLWD
10Helsingborgs IF2485113645-929
11IFK Varnamo2585123345-1229WDLLL
12Ljungskile SK2477103133-228DWWWD
13Orebro SK2559112739-1224LDLLD
14Norrby IF2441192835-723DDWWD
15IK brage2558123948-923WDLLW
16GIF Sundsvall2451181651-3516LLLLL