Skip to picks

Fujieda MYFC vs Vanraure Hachinohe Prediction - 5 September 2026

J2 LeagueJapanFull time
Fujieda MYFC
0-0
Vanraure Hachinohe

Our pick:Under 3.5 goals

84%Odds 1.24Won

Correct score1-0Alternative1-1

Bookmaker odds

Home1.88price falling, opened at 2.19
Draw3.24price rising, opened at 3.08
Away4.37price rising, opened at 3.15
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.45price rising, opened at 1.32
Under 1.52.63price falling, opened at 2.88
Over 2.52.40price rising, opened at 2.11
Under 2.51.54price falling, opened at 1.65
Over 3.54.47price rising, opened at 3.80
Under 3.51.18price falling, opened at 1.19
Both teams to score
Yes2.11price rising, opened at 1.83
No1.68price falling, opened at 1.86
Odd/Even
Odd1.93price rising, opened at 1.86
Even1.82price rising, opened at 1.80
Handicap
Home -0.752.17
Away +0.751.64

What is the prediction for Fujieda MYFC vs Vanraure Hachinohe?

Our correct score is 1-0, then 1-1. Both teams are in similar form heading into this match.

Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Fujieda MYFC and Vanraure Hachinohe average 1.2 goals a match between them, against a line of 3.5.

More tips for this game

  • Correct score: 1-1Lost5.15
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-015.1%Our score
  2. 1-113.1%Alternative
  3. 0-012.3%
  4. 0-110.7%
  5. 2-09.2%

Top five combined: 60.4%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeFujieda MYFCxG1.22
AwayVanraure HachinohexG0.87
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
12%
15%
9.2%
3.8%
1.1%
0.3%
<0.1%
1
11%
13%
8.0%
3.3%
1.0%
0.2%
<0.1%
2
4.7%
5.7%
3.5%
1.4%
0.4%
0.1%
<0.1%
3
1.4%
1.7%
1.0%
0.4%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.3%
0.4%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 41.0%59.0% No
Over 1.5 61.9%38.1% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 34.9%65.1% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 16.0%84.0% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Fujieda MYFC win and over 2.5 goals20.0%
Fujieda MYFC win and both teams score14.8%
Vanraure Hachinohe win and over 2.5 goals10.9%
Draw and under 2.5 goals25.5%
Outcome markets
Fujieda MYFC or draw73.7%
Vanraure Hachinohe or draw55.7%
Either team wins70.6%
Draw no bet: Fujieda MYFC62.7%
Draw no bet: Vanraure Hachinohe37.3%
Fujieda MYFC win to nil29.5%
Vanraure Hachinohe win to nil17.1%
Team goals
Fujieda MYFC to score70.5%
Vanraure Hachinohe to score58.2%
Fujieda MYFC over 1.5 goals34.5%
Vanraure Hachinohe over 1.5 goals21.7%
Fujieda MYFC clean sheet41.8%
Vanraure Hachinohe clean sheet29.5%

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Fujieda MYFC vs Vanraure Hachinohe
League Table

League Table

J2 LeagueJapan · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
17502910-115
27421137+614
37412135+813
47412138+513
57340116+513
6733176+112
77322118+311
873131410+410
9731399010
10731358-310
11730486+29
12723298+19
1373041113-29
147223910-18
15722389-18
16714265+17
177214510-57
187214311-87
197124814-65
207115615-94
Relegation
J2 League - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Albirex Niigata7502910-115
2Vegalta Sendai7421137614
3Kataller Toyama7412135813
4Yokohama FC7412138513
5Omiya Ardija7340116513
6Shonan Bellmare733176112
7Fujieda MYFC7322118311
8Tochigi City73131410410
9Jubilo Iwata731399010
10Tokushima Vortis731358-310
11Montedio Yamagata73048629
12Blaublitz Akita72329819
13Iwaki73041113-29
14Tegevajaro Miyazaki7223910-18
15Sagan Tosu722389-18
16Oita Trinita71426517
17Ventforet Kofu7214510-57
18Vanraure Hachinohe7214311-87
19Consadole Sapporo7124814-65
20Imabari7115615-94