Skip to picks

IK brage vs GIF Sundsvall Prediction - 5 September 2026

SuperettanSwedenFull time
IK brage
0-1
GIF Sundsvall

Our pick:Over 1.5 goals

81%Odds 1.22Lost

Correct score1-1Alternative2-1

Bookmaker odds

Home1.60price falling, opened at 1.68
Draw4.05price rising, opened at 3.90
Away4.95price rising, opened at 4.52
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.14price falling, opened at 1.16
Under 1.54.40price rising, opened at 4.15
Over 2.51.61price falling, opened at 1.67
Under 2.52.25price rising, opened at 2.15
Over 3.52.43price falling, opened at 2.59
Under 3.51.44price rising, opened at 1.39
Both teams to score
Yes1.63price falling, opened at 1.64
No2.14price rising, opened at 2.13
Odd/Even
Odd1.87price rising, opened at 1.86
Even1.83price falling, opened at 1.84
Handicap
Home -0.751.71price falling, opened at 1.81
Away +0.751.95price rising, opened at 1.84

What is the prediction for IK brage vs GIF Sundsvall?

Our correct score is 1-1, then 2-1. GIF Sundsvall are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Why this prediction

  • IK brage and GIF Sundsvall average 2.0 goals a match between them, against a line of 1.5.

More tips for this game

  • Correct score: 2-1Lost7.20
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-110.2%Our score
  2. 2-19.9%Alternative
  3. 1-08.9%
  4. 2-08.6%
  5. 3-16.4%

Top five combined: 44.0%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeIK bragexG1.94
AwayGIF SundsvallxG1.14
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
4.6%
8.9%
8.6%
5.6%
2.7%
1.1%
0.5%
1
5.2%
10%
9.9%
6.4%
3.1%
1.2%
0.5%
2
3.0%
5.8%
5.6%
3.6%
1.8%
0.7%
0.3%
3
1.1%
2.2%
2.1%
1.4%
0.7%
0.3%
0.1%
4
0.3%
0.6%
0.6%
0.4%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
<0.1%
0.1%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 58.3%41.7% No
Over 1.5 81.3%18.7% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 59.5%40.5% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 37.1%62.9% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

IK brage win and over 2.5 goals38.5%
IK brage win and both teams score28.6%
GIF Sundsvall win and over 2.5 goals13.8%
Draw and under 2.5 goals14.7%
Outcome markets
IK brage or draw78.0%
GIF Sundsvall or draw44.0%
Either team wins78.0%
Draw no bet: IK brage71.8%
Draw no bet: GIF Sundsvall28.2%
IK brage win to nil27.4%
GIF Sundsvall win to nil9.8%
Team goals
IK brage to score85.7%
GIF Sundsvall to score68.0%
IK brage over 1.5 goals57.8%
GIF Sundsvall over 1.5 goals31.6%
IK brage clean sheet32.0%
GIF Sundsvall clean sheet14.3%

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: IK brage vs GIF Sundsvall
Head to Head

Head to Head

IK brage vs GIF Sundsvall: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
20 April 2026GIF Sundsvall1 - 2IK brage
30 January 2026GIF Sundsvall1 - 2IK brage
24 September 2025IK brage0 - 1GIF Sundsvall
22 May 2025GIF Sundsvall0 - 2IK brage
League Table

League Table

SuperettanSweden · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
12517444916+3355
22513664633+1345
32513574433+1144
425111043324+943
52511773926+1340
6259973834+436
725113113839-136
8177373034-424
8259973840-236
9259794135+634
102485113645-929
112585123345-1229
122477103133-228
132559112739-1224
142441192835-723
152558123948-923
162451181651-3516
Relegation
Superettan - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1IFK Norrkoping25174449163355WWWLW
2Falkenbergs FF25136646331345LWLWW
3Varbergs BoIS FC25135744331144WLWWL
4Ostersunds FK25111043324943WDWWL
5Landskrona BoIS25117739261340LLLWW
6Oddevold259973834436DDLDD
7Osters IF25113113839-136LWWLL
8Helsingborg177373034-424LDWLW
8United Nordic259973840-236DDWDD
9Sandviken259794135634WLLWD
10Helsingborgs IF2485113645-929
11IFK Varnamo2585123345-1229WDLLL
12Ljungskile SK2477103133-228DWWWD
13Orebro SK2559112739-1224LDLLD
14Norrby IF2441192835-723DDWWD
15IK brage2558123948-923WDLLW
16GIF Sundsvall2451181651-3516LLLLL