Skip to picks

Basake Holy Stars vs Swedru All Blacks Prediction - 6 September 2026

Premier LeagueGhanaFull time
Basake Holy Stars
1-0
Swedru All Blacks

Correct score1-0Alternative0-0

What is the prediction for Basake Holy Stars vs Swedru All Blacks?

Our correct score is 1-0, then 0-0. Both teams are in similar form heading into this match.

Methodology

Match analysis

Swedru All Blacks have scored once in their last five matches, the thinnest attacking record on this weekend's board, which is why Superior's model projects a narrow 1-0 to Basake Holy Stars in their Ghana Premier League meeting on 6 September, with a scoreless draw next in line.

Swedru have scored once in their last five

Swedru All Blacks have managed a single goal across their last five matches, with three defeats and a draw alongside it, and their away form has produced nothing but blanks and one-goal losses. Basake Holy Stars have been sharper at home, winning two of their last three there, including a 2-0 result, which lines up with the model leaning toward a narrow home win over an open game.

Basake's own recent blanks are the risk to a home win

Basake have also failed to score in two of their last five, including a heavy 0-3 away defeat, so their attack is not automatic even against a struggling visitor. If that version of Basake turns up instead of the one that won 2-0 last time out, the scoreless draw Superior lists as the alternative becomes the more likely outcome.

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Basake Holy Stars vs Swedru All Blacks
Head to Head

Head to Head

Basake Holy Stars vs Swedru All Blacks: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
22 February 2026Basake Holy Stars1 - 0Swedru All Blacks
19 October 2025Swedru All Blacks2 - 0Basake Holy Stars
League Table

League Table

Premier LeagueGhana · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1421162+47
2321052+37
3320121+16
442026606
5312054+15
600000000
6311153+24
7311154+14
8311143+14
9211032+14
1031112204
1131111104
12311123-14
13310245-13
14310247-33
15310216-53
1620203302
18301258-31
Champions LeagueRelegation
Premier League - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Hearts of Oak42116247
2Samartex32105237
3Basake Holy Stars32012116
4Karela42026606
5Asante Kotoko31205415
6Heart of Lions00000000
6Debibi United31115324
7Vision31115414
8Ashanti Gold31114314
9Port City21103214
10Aduana Stars31112204
11Swedru All Blacks31111104
12Bechem United311123-14
13Bibiani Gold Stars310245-13
14Berekum Chelsea310247-33
15Young Apostles310216-53
16Medeama20203302
18Dreams301258-31