Skip to picks

Benjamín Aceval vs 12 de Junio VH Prediction - 6 September 2026

Division IntermediaParaguayFull time
Benjamín Aceval
1-1
12 de Junio VH

Our pick:Under 3.5 goals

80%Odds 1.26Won

Correct score1-1Alternative0-1

Bookmaker odds

Home2.36
Draw3.16
Away2.68
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.30
Under 1.52.97
Over 2.51.98
Under 2.51.72
Over 3.53.42
Under 3.51.23
Both teams to score
Yes1.76
No1.91
Odd/Even
Odd1.83
Even1.81
Handicap
Home +01.74price rising, opened at 1.73
Away +01.95price falling, opened at 1.96

What is the prediction for Benjamín Aceval vs 12 de Junio VH?

Our correct score is 1-1, then 0-1. 12 de Junio VH are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Benjamín Aceval and 12 de Junio VH average 1.8 goals a match between them, against a line of 3.5.

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Under 2.5Won1.72
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-113.2%Our score
  2. 0-112.3%Alternative
  3. 1-010.5%
  4. 0-09.9%
  5. 1-28.2%

Top five combined: 54.1%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeBenjamín AcevalxG1.07
Away12 de Junio VHxG1.25
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
9.9%
11%
5.6%
2.0%
0.5%
0.1%
<0.1%
1
12%
13%
7.0%
2.5%
0.7%
0.1%
<0.1%
2
7.7%
8.2%
4.4%
1.6%
0.4%
<0.1%
<0.1%
3
3.2%
3.4%
1.8%
0.6%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
1.0%
1.1%
0.6%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.2%
0.3%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 46.7%53.3% No
Over 1.5 67.2%32.8% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 40.7%59.3% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 20.3%79.7% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Benjamín Aceval win and over 2.5 goals15.3%
Benjamín Aceval win and both teams score12.6%
12 de Junio VH win and over 2.5 goals20.4%
Draw and under 2.5 goals23.0%
Outcome markets
Benjamín Aceval or draw59.6%
12 de Junio VH or draw68.5%
Either team wins71.9%
Draw no bet: Benjamín Aceval43.8%
Draw no bet: 12 de Junio VH56.2%
Benjamín Aceval win to nil18.8%
12 de Junio VH win to nil24.6%
Team goals
Benjamín Aceval to score65.5%
12 de Junio VH to score71.3%
Benjamín Aceval over 1.5 goals28.8%
12 de Junio VH over 1.5 goals35.4%
Benjamín Aceval clean sheet28.7%
12 de Junio VH clean sheet34.5%

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Benjamín Aceval vs 12 de Junio VH
Head to Head

Head to Head

Benjamín Aceval vs 12 de Junio VH: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
15 May 202612 de Junio VH1 - 2Benjamín Aceval
League Table

League Table

Division IntermediaParaguay · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
12615565233+1950
22515374324+1948
32514653526+948
42512673930+942
526115103138-738
62581343024+637
72691073733+437
825105103433+135
9258892730-332
102587102835-731
112586113439-530
122569103036-627
132668123339-626
142567122233-1125
152564152534-922
1625312102639-1321
Division Intermedia - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1General Caballero26155652331950WWLWL
2Deportivo Santani25153743241948WWLWW
312 de Junio VH2514653526948DWWWW
4Benjamín Aceval2512673930942LDWDD
5Sportivo Carapeguá26115103138-738WLWDD
6SOL DE America2581343024637DDDDD
7Independiente F.b.c.2691073733437DDLDD
8Paraguari AC25105103433135LWDLD
9Resistencia258892730-332WWLDL
10Fernando De La Mora2587102835-731DDWDD
11Atlético Tembetary2586113439-530DLDWD
12Deportivo Capiata2569103036-627DDLDW
133 de Noviembre2668123339-626LLLLD
14Guairena FC2567122233-1125DDLLW
15Encarnación2564152534-922LDWLL
16Tacuary25312102639-1321LDDDW