Skip to picks

Persib Bandung vs PSM Makassar Prediction - 6 September 2026

Liga 1IndonesiaFull time
Persib Bandung
3-1
PSM Makassar

Our pick:Under 3.5 goals

73%Odds 1.37Lost

Correct score2-0Alternative1-1

Bookmaker odds

Home1.37price falling, opened at 1.39
Draw5.09price rising, opened at 4.25
Away7.08price rising, opened at 6.82
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.22price rising, opened at 1.21
Under 1.54.00price rising, opened at 3.58
Over 2.51.81price rising, opened at 1.75
Under 2.52.00price rising, opened at 1.94
Over 3.52.65price falling, opened at 2.81
Under 3.51.45price rising, opened at 1.33
Both teams to score
Yes2.21price rising, opened at 1.92
No1.62price falling, opened at 1.75
Odd/Even
Odd1.87price rising, opened at 1.82
Even1.87price rising, opened at 1.82
Handicap
Home -1.251.77price falling, opened at 1.91
Away +1.251.98price rising, opened at 1.76

What is the prediction for Persib Bandung vs PSM Makassar?

Our correct score is 2-0, then 1-1. Persib Bandung are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

Why this prediction

  • Persib Bandung and PSM Makassar average 3.0 goals a match between them, against a line of 3.5.

More tips for this game

  • Match Winner: HomeWon1.41
  • Goals: Under 2.5Lost2.00
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 2-016.3%Our score
  2. 1-015.4%
  3. 3-011.5%
  4. 2-18.2%
  5. 1-17.8%Alternative

Top five combined: 59.2%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomePersib BandungxG2.11
AwayPSM MakassarxG0.50
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
7.3%
15%
16%
12%
6.1%
2.6%
1.3%
1
3.7%
7.8%
8.2%
5.8%
3.1%
1.3%
0.6%
2
0.9%
1.9%
2.1%
1.5%
0.8%
0.3%
0.2%
3
0.2%
0.3%
0.3%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 34.7%65.3% No
Over 1.5 73.6%26.4% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 48.6%51.4% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 26.7%73.3% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Persib Bandung win and over 2.5 goals43.3%
Persib Bandung win and both teams score21.9%
PSM Makassar win and over 2.5 goals2.9%
Draw and under 2.5 goals15.1%
Outcome markets
Persib Bandung or draw92.5%
PSM Makassar or draw24.9%
Either team wins82.6%
Draw no bet: Persib Bandung90.9%
Draw no bet: PSM Makassar9.1%
Persib Bandung win to nil53.2%
PSM Makassar win to nil4.8%
Team goals
Persib Bandung to score87.9%
PSM Makassar to score39.5%
Persib Bandung over 1.5 goals62.4%
PSM Makassar over 1.5 goals9.1%
Persib Bandung clean sheet60.5%
PSM Makassar clean sheet12.1%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Persib Bandung vs PSM Makassar
Head to Head

Head to Head

Persib Bandung vs PSM Makassar: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
17 May 2026PSM Makassar1 - 2Persib Bandung
27 December 2025Persib Bandung1 - 0PSM Makassar
League Table

League Table

Liga 1Indonesia · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1330072+59
2330041+39
3321063+37
4312084+45
5312053+25
6312065+15
7312032+15
8311132+14
9210143+13
10210135-23
11310224-23
12310247-33
13302168-22
14302124-22
15301235-21
16301224-21
17200225-30
18200203-30
Liga 1 - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Persepam Madura Utd33007259
2Persija33004139
3Dewa United32106337
4Arema FC31208445
5Bhayangkara FC31205325
6Persita31206515
7Persebaya Surabaya31203215
8Persik Kediri31113214
9Persib Bandung21014313
10Bali United210135-23
11Pusamania Borneo310224-23
12Adhyaksa310247-33
13PSM Makassar302168-22
14Garudayaksa302124-22
15Malut United301235-21
16PSIM Yogyakarta301224-21
17PSS Sleman200225-30
18Persijap200203-30