Skip to picks

El Nacional vs 22 de Julio Prediction - 12 September 2026

Liga Pro Serie BEcuadorFull time
El Nacional
3-0
22 de Julio

Our pick:Under 3.5 goals

77%Odds 1.45Won

Correct score1-0Alternative1-1

Bookmaker odds

Home1.50price rising, opened at 1.49
Draw4.41price rising, opened at 3.96
Away5.78price rising, opened at 5.61
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.23price rising, opened at 1.16
Under 1.54.21price rising, opened at 4.05
Over 2.51.69price rising, opened at 1.64
Under 2.52.10
Over 3.52.63price rising, opened at 2.52
Under 3.51.49price rising, opened at 1.41
Both teams to score
Yes1.84price rising, opened at 1.71
No1.86price falling, opened at 1.98
Odd/Even
Odd1.87price rising, opened at 1.83
Even1.87price rising, opened at 1.81
Handicap
Home -1.251.98
Away +1.251.82

What is the prediction for El Nacional vs 22 de Julio?

Our correct score is 1-0, then 1-1. El Nacional are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Why this prediction

  • El Nacional and 22 de Julio average 1.2 goals a match between them, against a line of 3.5.

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 1-013.8%Our score
  2. 1-111.8%Alternative
  3. 2-011.0%
  4. 2-19.4%
  5. 0-08.7%

Top five combined: 54.7%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeEl NacionalxG1.59
Away22 de JulioxG0.85
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
8.7%
14%
11%
5.8%
2.3%
0.7%
0.3%
1
7.4%
12%
9.4%
5.0%
2.0%
0.6%
0.2%
2
3.2%
5.0%
4.0%
2.1%
0.8%
0.3%
<0.1%
3
0.9%
1.4%
1.1%
0.6%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.2%
0.3%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 45.7%54.3% No
Over 1.5 70.1%29.9% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 44.2%55.8% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 23.0%77.0% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

El Nacional win and over 2.5 goals30.0%
El Nacional win and both teams score20.8%
22 de Julio win and over 2.5 goals9.5%
Draw and under 2.5 goals20.5%
Outcome markets
El Nacional or draw79.9%
22 de Julio or draw45.2%
Either team wins74.9%
Draw no bet: El Nacional73.2%
Draw no bet: 22 de Julio26.8%
El Nacional win to nil33.9%
22 de Julio win to nil11.7%
Team goals
El Nacional to score79.6%
22 de Julio to score57.4%
El Nacional over 1.5 goals47.2%
22 de Julio over 1.5 goals21.0%
El Nacional clean sheet42.6%
22 de Julio clean sheet20.4%

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: El Nacional vs 22 de Julio
Head to Head

Head to Head

El Nacional vs 22 de Julio: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
31 July 202622 de Julio1 - 3El Nacional
9 May 2026El Nacional1 - 122 de Julio
11 July 202522 de Julio0 - 3El Nacional
League Table

League Table

Liga Pro Serie BEcuador · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
12210932816+1239
2199732313+1034
22291122514+1138
32291032214+837
4229762023-334
5228772517+831
62271052421+331
7227871916+329
82261061716+128
9227691722-527
102251162222026
112243151031-2115
122226141532-1712
Liga Pro Serie B - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1UT Cotopaxi22109328161239
2Ind. Juniors1997323131034WWWDL
2Atletico FC22911225141138WDWDW
39 de Octubre2291032214837DWDDD
4Deportivo Cuenca Juniors229762023-334DDWWW
5Cuniburo228772517831LLWWL
6San Antonio2271052421331WDLDL
7Gualaceo SC227871916329LDLDW
8Santo Domingo2261061716128DLLDW
9LDU Portoviejo227691722-527LWLLD
10Cumbayá2251162222026DDDWW
1122 de Julio2243151031-2115LLWLL
12El Nacional2226141532-1712WDLLL