Skip to picks

Aston Villa U21 vs Real Sociedad II Prediction - 15 September 2026

Premier League International CupWorldFull time
Aston Villa U21
5-1
Real Sociedad II

Our pick:Away -0.5

57%Odds 1.72Lost

Correct score0-1Alternative1-2

Bookmaker odds

Home4.30price rising, opened at 3.20
Draw4.20price rising, opened at 3.65
Away1.55price falling, opened at 1.88
More markets
Total goals
Over 2.51.41price falling, opened at 1.49
Under 2.52.55price rising, opened at 2.32
Over 3.52.07price falling, opened at 2.25
Under 3.51.62price rising, opened at 1.52
Both teams to score
Yes1.48
No2.40

What is the prediction for Aston Villa U21 vs Real Sociedad II?

Our correct score is 0-1, then 1-2. Aston Villa U21 are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

More tips for this game

  • Match Winner: AwayLost1.88
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 0-110.4%Our score
  2. 1-29.8%Alternative
  3. 0-29.2%
  4. 1-18.7%
  5. 0-36.1%

Top five combined: 44.2%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeAston Villa U21xG0.83
AwayReal Sociedad IIxG2.00
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
4.9%
6.1%
3.1%
1.5%
0.6%
0.3%
<0.1%
1
10%
8.7%
5.8%
2.3%
0.7%
0.3%
<0.1%
2
9.2%
9.8%
4.2%
1.9%
0.6%
0.2%
<0.1%
3
6.1%
5.8%
3.2%
0.9%
0.3%
0.1%
<0.1%
4
3.3%
2.8%
1.4%
0.5%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
1.3%
1.1%
0.5%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
0.6%
0.5%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 52.5%47.5% No
Over 1.5 78.6%21.4% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 57.5%42.5% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 34.4%65.6% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Aston Villa U21 win and over 2.5 goals14.7%
Aston Villa U21 win and both teams score12.4%
Real Sociedad II win and over 2.5 goals37.5%
Draw and under 2.5 goals13.6%
Outcome markets
Aston Villa U21 or draw42.8%
Real Sociedad II or draw76.0%
Either team wins81.1%
Draw no bet: Aston Villa U2129.5%
Draw no bet: Real Sociedad II70.5%
Aston Villa U21 win to nil11.6%
Real Sociedad II win to nil31.0%
Team goals
Aston Villa U21 to score64.2%
Real Sociedad II to score83.5%
Aston Villa U21 over 1.5 goals29.2%
Real Sociedad II over 1.5 goals55.2%
Aston Villa U21 clean sheet16.5%
Real Sociedad II clean sheet35.8%

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Aston Villa U21 vs Real Sociedad II