Skip to picks

Eintracht Frankfurt vs SC Freiburg Prediction - 19 September 2026

BundesligaGermanyFull time
Eintracht Frankfurt
2-2
SC Freiburg

Correct score1-2Alternative1-1

Bookmaker odds

Home2.50price rising, opened at 2.35
Draw3.74price falling, opened at 3.82
Away2.60price falling, opened at 2.73

What is the prediction for Eintracht Frankfurt vs SC Freiburg?

Our correct score is 1-2, then 1-1. SC Freiburg are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

Why this prediction

  • SC Freiburg won 4 of their last 5 matches; Eintracht Frankfurt won 2 of 5.
  • Counter signalEintracht Frankfurt won 2 of the last 3 head-to-head meetings.

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Under 3.5Lost1.79
Compare bookmakers

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Formations

Confirmed formations

Eintracht Frankfurt: 3-4-2-1(confirmed lineup)SC Freiburg: 4-2-3-1(confirmed lineup)
Prediction, preview and head to head: Eintracht Frankfurt vs SC Freiburg
Head to Head

Head to Head

Eintracht Frankfurt vs SC Freiburg: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
1 March 2026Eintracht Frankfurt2 - 0SC Freiburg
19 October 2025SC Freiburg2 - 2Eintracht Frankfurt
17 May 2025SC Freiburg1 - 3Eintracht Frankfurt
League Table

League Table

BundesligaGermany · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1440092+712
24310142+1210
34310123+910
44211116+57
54211106+47
642118807
7320193+66
8320187+16
94121910-15
10311185+34
11311134-14
11311157-24
12411269-34
13310267-13
14410369-33
154103213-113
16301204-41
174013417-131
184004616-100
Bundesliga - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Borussia Dortmund440092712
2Bayern München43101421210
3SC Freiburg4310123910
4FC Augsburg421111657
5FSV Mainz 05421110647
6Werder Bremen42118807
7RB Leipzig32019366
8SV Elversberg32018716
9Eintracht Frankfurt4121910-15
10Bayer Leverkusen31118534
11FC Schalke 04311134-14
11FC Koln311157-24
121. FC Köln411269-34
131899 Hoffenheim310267-13
14VfB Stuttgart410369-33
15Hamburger SV4103213-113
16SC Paderborn 07301204-41
17Union Berlin4013417-131
18Borussia Mönchengladbach4004616-100