Skip to picks

Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Bolívar Prediction - 2 September 2026

Copa de la División ProfesionalBoliviaFull time
Gualberto Villarroel SJ
0-1
Bolívar

Correct score1-2Alternative2-2

What is the prediction for Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Bolívar?

Our correct score is 1-2, then 2-2. Bolívar are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Bolívar average 2.4 goals per match against 0.6 for Gualberto Villarroel SJ.
  • Bolívar won 3 of their last 5 matches; Gualberto Villarroel SJ won 0 of 5.
  • Bolívar won 2 of the last 3 head-to-head meetings.

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Bolívar
Head to Head

Head to Head

Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Bolívar: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
3 May 2026Gualberto Villarroel SJ1 - 2Bolívar
28 September 2025Gualberto Villarroel SJ0 - 2Bolívar
8 June 2025Bolívar1 - 3Gualberto Villarroel SJ