Skip to picks

Slovan Liberec W vs SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women Prediction - 2 September 2026

UEFA Women’s Champions LeagueWorldFull time
Slovan Liberec W
1-1
SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women

Our pick:Over 1.5 goals

93%Odds 1.20Won

Correct score2-1Alternative2-2

Bookmaker odds

Home1.77price rising, opened at 1.67
Draw3.70price falling, opened at 3.74
Away3.75price falling, opened at 4.27
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.14price falling, opened at 1.18
Under 1.54.33price rising, opened at 3.85
Over 2.51.56price falling, opened at 1.67
Under 2.52.25price rising, opened at 2.05
Over 3.52.35price falling, opened at 2.63
Under 3.51.47price rising, opened at 1.38
Odd/Even
Odd1.82
Even1.82
Handicap
Home -0.751.94price rising, opened at 1.81
Away +0.751.70price falling, opened at 1.81

What is the prediction for Slovan Liberec W vs SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women?

Our correct score is 2-1, then 2-2. Slovan Liberec W are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Slovan Liberec W and SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women average 5.4 goals a match between them, against a line of 1.5.

More tips for this game

  • Goals: Over 2.5Lost1.67
  • Correct score: 2-1Lost6.60
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 2-17.6%Our score
  2. 2-26.7%Alternative
  3. 3-16.6%
  4. 1-15.9%
  5. 3-25.8%

Top five combined: 32.6%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeSlovan Liberec WxG2.60
AwaySFK 2000 Sarajevo WomenxG1.76
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
1.3%
3.3%
4.3%
3.7%
2.4%
1.3%
0.8%
1
2.3%
5.9%
7.6%
6.6%
4.3%
2.2%
1.5%
2
2.0%
5.2%
6.7%
5.8%
3.8%
2.0%
1.3%
3
1.2%
3.0%
3.9%
3.4%
2.2%
1.1%
0.8%
4
0.5%
1.3%
1.7%
1.5%
1.0%
0.5%
0.3%
5
0.2%
0.5%
0.6%
0.5%
0.3%
0.2%
0.1%
6+
<0.1%
0.2%
0.2%
0.2%
0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 76.7%23.3% No
Over 1.5 93.1%6.9% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 81.0%19.0% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 63.3%36.7% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Slovan Liberec W win and over 2.5 goals48.3%
Slovan Liberec W win and both teams score40.0%
SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women win and over 2.5 goals21.4%
Draw and under 2.5 goals7.1%
Outcome markets
Slovan Liberec W or draw74.3%
SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women or draw44.0%
Either team wins81.6%
Draw no bet: Slovan Liberec W68.6%
Draw no bet: SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women31.4%
Slovan Liberec W win to nil15.9%
SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women win to nil6.2%
Team goals
Slovan Liberec W to score92.5%
SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women to score82.8%
Slovan Liberec W over 1.5 goals73.2%
SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women over 1.5 goals52.6%
Slovan Liberec W clean sheet17.2%
SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women clean sheet7.5%

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Slovan Liberec W vs SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women
Head to Head

Head to Head

Slovan Liberec W vs SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
26 August 2026SFK 2000 Sarajevo Women2 - 3Slovan Liberec W