Skip to picks

Penang vs Johor Darul Ta'zim FC Prediction - 20 September 2026

FA CupMalaysiaFull time
Penang
2-7
Johor Darul Ta'zim FC

Correct score1-1Alternative1-2

Bookmaker odds

Home16.00
Draw8.40
Away1.09

What is the prediction for Penang vs Johor Darul Ta'zim FC?

Our correct score is 1-1, then 1-2. Both teams are in similar form heading into this match.

Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

Why this prediction

  • Penang won 3 of their last 5 matches; Johor Darul Ta'zim FC won 3 of 5.
  • Counter signalJohor Darul Ta'zim FC average 4.2 goals per match against 1.6 for Penang.

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Penang vs Johor Darul Ta'zim FC