Skip to picks

China PR U23 vs Thailand U23 Prediction - 26 September 2026

Asian GamesWorldFull time
China PR U23
3-0
Thailand U23

Correct score1-0Alternative2-2

Bookmaker odds

Home1.88
Draw3.32
Away4.07

What is the prediction for China PR U23 vs Thailand U23?

Our correct score is 1-0, then 2-2. China PR U23 are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

Why this prediction

  • China PR U23 won 3 of their last 5 matches; Thailand U23 won 2 of 5.
  • Counter signal2 of the last 3 head-to-head meetings ended level.

More tips for this game

  • Correct score: 1-0Lost5.50
Compare bookmakers

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: China PR U23 vs Thailand U23
Head to Head

Head to Head

China PR U23 vs Thailand U23: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
25 March 2026China PR U232 - 2Thailand U23
14 October 2025China PR U230 - 0Thailand U23
10 October 2025China PR U233 - 1Thailand U23
League Table

League Table

Asian GamesWorld · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
13300120+129
1220061+56
1312021+15
1330091+89
2311153+24
221012203
2320186+26
231113304
3311145-14
33102610-43
3310238-53
3200216-50
4302113-22
43003111-100
4301225-31
Asian Games - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Japan U233300120129
1Korea Republic U2322006156
1China PR U2331202115
1Uzbekistan U2333009189
2Korea DPR U2331115324
2Saudi Arabia U2321012203
2Thailand U2332018626
2Vietnam U2331113304
3Iran U23311145-14
3Kyrgyz Republic U233102610-43
3Philippines U23310238-53
3Qatar U23200216-50
4UAE U23302113-22
4Hong Kong U233003111-100
4Kuwait U23301225-31