Skip to picks

Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs 2 de Mayo Prediction - 5 September 2026

Division Profesional - ClausuraParaguayFull time
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
1-2
2 de Mayo

Our pick:Under 2.5 goals

69%Odds 1.55Lost

Correct score0-1Alternative0-0

Bookmaker odds

Home4.07price rising, opened at 3.42
Draw3.27price rising, opened at 3.25
Away1.93price falling, opened at 2.13
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.39price rising, opened at 1.37
Under 1.52.65price falling, opened at 2.73
Over 2.52.27price rising, opened at 2.23
Under 2.51.59price falling, opened at 1.61
Over 3.54.19price rising, opened at 4.09
Under 3.51.17price falling, opened at 1.18
Both teams to score
Yes2.01price rising, opened at 1.92
No1.70price falling, opened at 1.77
Odd/Even
Odd1.85price rising, opened at 1.84
Even1.81price falling, opened at 1.82
Handicap
Home +0.252.14price rising, opened at 1.94
Away -0.251.62price falling, opened at 1.80

What is the prediction for Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs 2 de Mayo?

Our correct score is 0-1, then 0-0. 2 de Mayo are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Match highlights

Premium

Why this prediction

  • Club Sp. San Lorenzo and 2 de Mayo average 1.6 goals a match between them, against a line of 2.5.

More tips for this game

  • BTTS: NoLost1.75
Compare bookmakers

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 0-115.5%Our score
  2. 0-014.4%Alternative
  3. 1-113.3%
  4. 1-012.4%
  5. 0-28.4%

Top five combined: 64.0%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeClub Sp. San LorenzoxG0.86
Away2 de MayoxG1.08
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
14%
12%
5.3%
1.5%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
1
16%
13%
5.7%
1.6%
0.4%
<0.1%
<0.1%
2
8.4%
7.2%
3.1%
0.9%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
3
3.0%
2.6%
1.1%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
4
0.8%
0.7%
0.3%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
5
0.2%
0.2%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
6+
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 38.0%62.0% No
Over 1.5 57.7%42.3% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 30.6%69.4% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 13.2%86.8% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Club Sp. San Lorenzo win and over 2.5 goals10.9%
Club Sp. San Lorenzo win and both teams score9.0%
2 de Mayo win and over 2.5 goals16.3%
Draw and under 2.5 goals27.8%
Outcome markets
Club Sp. San Lorenzo or draw59.8%
2 de Mayo or draw71.4%
Either team wins68.8%
Draw no bet: Club Sp. San Lorenzo41.5%
Draw no bet: 2 de Mayo58.5%
Club Sp. San Lorenzo win to nil19.6%
2 de Mayo win to nil28.0%
Team goals
Club Sp. San Lorenzo to score57.6%
2 de Mayo to score66.0%
Club Sp. San Lorenzo over 1.5 goals21.2%
2 de Mayo over 1.5 goals29.3%
Club Sp. San Lorenzo clean sheet34.0%
2 de Mayo clean sheet42.4%

Premium

  • Match highlights
  • Top five correct scores
  • Goals and BTTS chances
  • Combos
  • Custom Acca Builder

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35Won

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs 2 de Mayo
Head to Head

Head to Head

Club Sp. San Lorenzo vs 2 de Mayo: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
22 May 20262 de Mayo0 - 1Club Sp. San Lorenzo
17 March 2026Club Sp. San Lorenzo1 - 12 de Mayo
League Table

League Table

Division Profesional - ClausuraParaguay · 2026/2027
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1330092+79
2321042+27
3320163+36
4320143+16
5311154+14
6311157-24
7310253+23
8310254+13
930303303
10310238-53
11301215-41
12301217-61
Division Profesional - Clausura - League Table
PositionTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGoals ForGoals AgainstGoal DifferencePointsForm
1Sportivo Trinidense33009279WWW
22 de Mayo32104227DWW
3Libertad Asuncion32016336LWW
4Club Guarani32014316WWL
5Nacional Asuncion31115414WD
6Deportivo Recoleta311157-24LD
7Olimpia31025323WLL
8Cerro Porteno31025413WLL
9Sportivo Ameliano30303303DDD
10Sportivo Luqueno310238-53LLW
11Club Sp. San Lorenzo301215-41LLD
12Rubio NU301217-61LDL