Skip to picks

Fakenham Town vs Ware Prediction - 8 September 2026

FA CupEnglandFull time
Fakenham Town
1-3
Ware

Our pick:BTTS: Yes

80%Odds 1.48Won

Correct score2-2Alternative2-1

Bookmaker odds

Home2.48price falling, opened at 2.57
Draw3.78price rising, opened at 3.72
Away2.26price rising, opened at 2.21
More markets
Total goals
Over 1.51.09price falling, opened at 1.13
Under 1.55.25price rising, opened at 4.65
Over 2.51.42price falling, opened at 1.52
Under 2.52.65price rising, opened at 2.36
Over 3.52.03price falling, opened at 2.26
Under 3.51.63price rising, opened at 1.51
Both teams to score
Yes1.38price falling, opened at 1.45
No2.77price rising, opened at 2.53
Odd/Even
Odd1.82price rising, opened at 1.81
Even1.84price falling, opened at 1.85
Handicap
Home +01.93
Away +01.75

What is the prediction for Fakenham Town vs Ware?

Our correct score is 2-2, then 2-1. Ware are in better form heading into this match.

Methodology

Why this prediction

  • Fakenham Town and Ware average 3.7 goals a match between them, against a line of 2.5.

Premium

After full time

Top five correct scores

  1. 2-26.9%Our score
  2. 2-16.7%Alternative
  3. 3-25.8%
  4. 1-25.6%
  5. 3-15.6%

Top five combined: 30.6%

Full score grid

Score Matrix

HomeFakenham TownxG2.49
AwayWarexG2.07
0
1
2
3
4
5
6+
0
1.0%
2.6%
3.2%
2.7%
1.7%
0.8%
0.5%
1
2.2%
5.4%
6.7%
5.6%
3.5%
1.7%
1.1%
2
2.2%
5.6%
6.9%
5.8%
3.6%
1.8%
1.1%
3
1.5%
3.9%
4.8%
4.0%
2.5%
1.2%
0.8%
4
0.8%
2.0%
2.5%
2.1%
1.3%
0.6%
0.4%
5
0.3%
0.8%
1.0%
0.9%
0.5%
0.3%
0.2%
6+
0.2%
0.4%
0.5%
0.4%
0.3%
0.1%
<0.1%

Goals and BTTS chances

Both teams to score Yes 80.2%19.8% No
Over 1.5 94.2%5.8% Under 1.5
Over 2.5 83.4%16.6% Under 2.5
Over 3.5 66.9%33.1% Under 3.5

Combos

Combos

Fakenham Town win and over 2.5 goals42.2%
Fakenham Town win and both teams score36.5%
Ware win and over 2.5 goals28.6%
Draw and under 2.5 goals6.4%
Outcome markets
Fakenham Town or draw67.0%
Ware or draw51.9%
Either team wins81.1%
Draw no bet: Fakenham Town59.3%
Draw no bet: Ware40.7%
Fakenham Town win to nil11.5%
Ware win to nil7.2%
Team goals
Fakenham Town to score91.7%
Ware to score87.4%
Fakenham Town over 1.5 goals71.1%
Ware over 1.5 goals61.4%
Fakenham Town clean sheet12.6%
Ware clean sheet8.3%

Today's acca

1 games, total odds 1.35

Get the daily pick and the morning ticket on Telegram.

Join on Telegram
Prediction, preview and head to head: Fakenham Town vs Ware
Head to Head

Head to Head

Fakenham Town vs Ware: Head-to-Head History
DateHomeScoreAway
5 September 2026Ware3 - 3Fakenham Town